INCI Name: Artemisia absinthium

Origin: Croatia

This Wormwood herb is a natural product, culinary grade. no chemical or preservatives and is often used as as seasoning to enhance flavor of dishes.

Wormwood also serves major benefit to the hair and skin, so do some research.

Warning: Wormwood should not be used during pregnancy or while nursing.

Weight

100g, 50g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wormwood”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked


Kiffy Naturals!

Join Now for Natural Beauty Recipes, Skincare and essential Natural Hair Products.
GO NATURAL!
Close
Comodo SSL
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to support@kiffynaturals.com

×